Concert Archive

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

 

April 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

June 13 - Freshwater Trio

September 11 - The Hamer Quartet

October 9 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

March 13 - Raga Dolls Salon Orchestra

May 14 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra "Birdsong"

July 30 - Igor Machlak & Olga Kharitonova

September 11 - ANAM woodwind players

October 22 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Amir Farid piano

March 11 - Anna Goldsworthy piano

May 6 - Slava & Leonard Grigoryan
June 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra
September 16 - Tinalley String Quartet
October 15 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

March 2 - Goldner Quartet

May 11 - Firebird Piano Trio

June 22 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

August 10 - Piers Lane piano

September 7 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

September 13 - Avan Yu piano

March 15 - Australian String Quartet

May 10 - Hoang Pham piano

June 21 - Sharon Draper cello, Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

September 13 - Genevieve Lacey &  Karin Schaupp

October 25 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

February 28 - Ensemble Liaison

May 23 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra Octet

July 25 - La Compania

September 5 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

October 17 - New Sydney Wind Quintet

March 20 - Flinders Quartet

June 12 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra "Hennessy's Beethoven"

July 24 - Daniel de Borah piano

September 11 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra Octet

October 13 - Duo Chamber Melange

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2022

March 11 - Elena Kats-Chernin & Tamara-Anna Cislowska piano

May 20 - ANAM musicians & Paavali Jumppanen piano

June 17 - Sara Macliver, Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

August 12 - Melbourne Brass Quintet

October 7 - Australian Octet

December 11 - Opera Australia Ensemble

March 24 - Latitude 37

May 12 - ANAM Orchestra / Richard Tognetti conductor

August 18 - Arcadia Winds

September 15 - Stephen McIntyre piano

November 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

February 23 - Firebird Trio

April 20 - Australian String Quartet

June 22 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Anna Goldsworthy piano

September 14 - Omega Ensemble & Lee Abrahmsen soprano

November 23 - Simon Tedeschi

March 15 - Stefan Dohr French horn & ANAM musicians

May 3 - Orava Quartet

June 21 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Diana Doherty oboe

August 30 - Elyane Laussade

October 25 - Syzygy Ensemble

February 28 - Miranda Brockman & Kenji Fujimura

January 23  - Trio Océanique (Geelong Botanic Gardens)

February 6  - Evergreen Ensemble (Geelong Botanic Gardens)

March 4 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Stefan Cassomenos piano

May 27 - Seraphim Trio

July 22 - Robert Macfarlane tenor and Nicholas Young piano

August 12 - Melbourne Chamber Players

October 9 - Alexander Gadjiev piano