Concert Archive

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

 

April 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

June 13 - Freshwater Trio

September 11 - The Hamer Quartet

October 9 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

March 13 - Raga Dolls Salon Orchestra

May 14 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra "Birdsong"

July 30 - Igor Machlak & Olga Kharitonova

September 11 - ANAM woodwind players

October 22 - Amir Farid piano,  Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

March 11 - Anna Goldsworthy piano

May 6 - Slava & Leonard Grigoryan
June 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra
September 16 - Tinalley String Quartet
October 15 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

March 2 - Goldner Quartet

May 11 - Firebird Piano Trio

June 22 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

August 10 - Piers Lane piano

September 7 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

September 13 - Avan Yu piano

March 15 - Australian String Quartet

May 10 - Hoang Pham piano

June 21 - Sharon Draper cello, Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

September 13 - Genevieve Lacey &  Karin Schaupp

October 25 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

February 28 - Ensemble Liaison

May 23 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra Octet

July 25 - La Compania

September 5 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

October 17 - New Sydney Wind Quintet

2015

2016

2017

 

2018

2019

March 20 - Flinders Quartet

June 12 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra "Hennessy's Beethoven"

July 24 - Daniel de Borah piano

September 11 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra Octet

October 13 - Duo Chamber Melange

March 11 - Elena Kats-Chernin & Tamara-Anna Cislowska

May 20 - Paavali Jumppanen & ANAM musicians

June 17 - Sara Macliver, Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

August 12 - Melbourne Brass Quintet

October 7 - Australian Octet

December 11 - Opera Australia Ensemble

March 24 - Latitude 37

May 12 - ANAM Orchestra / Richard Tognetti

August 18 - Arcadia Winds

September 15 - Stephen McIntyre

November 24 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra

February 23 - Firebird Trio

April 20 - Australian String Quartet

June 22 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Anna Goldsworthy

September 14 - Omega Ensemble & Lee Abrahmsen

November 23 - Simon Tedeschi

March 15 - Stefan Dohr & ANAM musicians

May 3 - Orava Quartet

June 21 - Melbourne Chamber Orchestra & Diana Doherty

August 30 - Elyane Laussade

October 25 - Syzygy Ensemble

©2019 Geelong Chamber Music Society Inc. in Victoria No. A0052143A

  • Facebook Social Icon